Staff

Leadership

Miss P Robinson - Principal 3-18

Mr J Hodgson - Vice Principal - Secondary

Mr W Rose – Associate Vice Principal

Miss M Clarke – Associate Vice Principal

Ms J Buckley - Assistant Principal

Mrs K Longley – Assistant Principal - Primary

Mr Mark Lemon - SENCO

Primary Teaching Team

Early Years

Miss E Leese - Reception Teacher/Foundation Stage Lead

Miss K Bawden - Reception Teacher

Miss E Hobson-Pratt – Reception Teacher

Miss F Shaw - Nursery Teacher

Mrs L McCallum –  Year 1 Teacher

Mrs A Newbury – Year 1 Teacher

Miss N Johnson - Year 1 Teacher

Lower School

Miss K Hardy – Year 2 Teacher

Miss L Johnson – Year 2 Teacher

Mrs S Kent – Year 3 Teacher

Miss J Hodgson – Year 3 Teacher

Upper School

Mrs J Smith – Year 4 Teacher 

Mr L Saxelby – Year 4 Teacher

Miss S Kent – Year 5 Teacher

Mr C White - Year 5 Teacher

Miss N Scales – Year 6 Teacher

Mrs K Longley (Assistant Principal) – Year 6 Teacher 

Primary Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Allen - HLTA

Mrs L Cawston - HLTA

Mrs N Sturdy

Mrs J Millns

Miss S Chester

Mrs L Burgess

Mrs C Dudley

Mrs D Fricker

Mrs K Milford

Miss E McClaren

Mrs J Bailey

Mrs B Stanyard

Mrs T Caswell

Mrs J Knight

Miss L Collinson 

Secondary Teaching Team

English Faculty

Mrs S Hannon - Director of English

Miss A Powell – Director of English

Mrs J Buckley - Assistant Principal - English

Mrs J Crump - Teacher of English

Maths Faculty

Mr W Rose - Associate Vice Principal – Faculty Leader

Ms E Quinn - Director of Maths

Miss R Webb – Faculty Leader

Mr J Heather – Teacher of Maths

Mr P Carey – Teacher of Maths 

Science/Technology Faculty

Miss L Haigh – Faculty Leader

Mrs C Lee – Teacher of Science

Mrs K Wickers – Teacher of Science

Ms L Eyre – Teacher of Food Technology

Mrs C Cave – Technician – Food Technology Technician 

Mr H Johnson - Science Technician

ICT/Business Faculty

Mr S Rowbottom

World Studies Faculty (Modern Foreign Languages/Humanities)

Mr M Legallais – Teacher of MFL

Mrs S Belk – Faculty Leader

Mrs L Clayton – Teacher of History 

Mrs S Kirton - Teacher of Geography

Performance Faculty (Music/PE/Art)

Mrs M Turney – Teacher of Music

Mrs T Hunt – Faculty Leader of Performing Arts

Mrs E Fothergill – Teacher of Art 

Library

Mrs J Peel 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs D Wraight 

Miss H John

Learning Managers

Mrs S Tweed - Years 6 & 7

Mrs B Stanfield - Year 8

Mrs S Taylor – Year 9

Miss R Sharpe - Year 10 & 11

Secondary Teaching Assistants

Mr C Smith

Mrs L Jarvis

Miss S Askham

Miss T Smith

Miss V Tortoro

Mrs K King

Mrs C Cave

Miss Z Storey – Bridge Supervisor 

Mr J Senior - Sports Coach

Pupil Support Team 3-18

Miss M Clarke - Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Jowett - Deputy Safeguarding Lead/Child Protection Officer 

IT Support 3-18

Mr C Layton - ICT Assistant 

Office Team

Mrs V Thomas - Finance Manager

Mrs E Sellars - PA to the Principal

Mrs K Lowe - Exams & Data Officer

Mrs D O'Donnell - Admin Assistant

Mrs T Taylor - Admin Assistant

Mrs S Jellis – Student Reception

Mrs J Kelman – Reception/Admin Assistant

Site Team

Mr J Heggie

Mr S Haigh

Mr M Wesley 

Midday Supervisors - 3-18

Mrs D Leisk

Mrs S Tomlinson

Mrs A Turnidge

Mrs G Mason

Mrs D Lowder

Mrs J Needham

Mrs J Bailey

Mrs M Evans

Mrs J Tommy

Ms J Colton

Miss B Robson